Contact Us   

Home
Inductees
By-Laws
Nominations
State Champs
State Recognition
Class of 2001
Class of 2002
Class of 2003
Class of 2004
Class of 2005
Class of 2006
Class of 2007
Class of 2008
Class of 2009
Class of 2010
Class of 2011
Class of 2012
Class of 2013
Class of 2015
Alumni
Midview Schools
Contact Us

  

MAHOF
P.O. Box 209
Grafton, OH 44044

  

 

 

 



The Midview Athletic Hall of Fame's charter class was inducted on September 1, 2001. With the election of the Class of 2011, there are now 66 individuals and 8 teams in the Hall of Fame. Here's a look at the individual inductees.

 

Click on inductee's name to read their biography.

Class of 2001   Class of 2002   Class of 2003
Albert Junior - '57
Football & Track
Larry Schaefer (Belden '48)
Basketball
Mark Lucki - '70
Football & Wrestling
Jane Rader Thomasson - '80
Volleyball, Basketball & Track
Ray Nelson - '65
Football, Basketball & Baseball
Chuck Austin - '72
Football & Basketball
Don Vesling - '84
Football, Basketball & Baseball
Tony Lucki - '72
Wrestling
Dan Boros - '77
Football & Track
Joe Staysniak - '85
Football
Brenda Hobar Gerber - '76
Volleyball, Softball & Track
Patrick Rhyner - '80
Basketball & Track
Cass Dolhancyk Dixon - '93
Volleyball & Softball
1940-41 Eaton Basketball Team Kris Boey - '94
Track & Cross Country
Anthony Stacey - '95
Basketball
   
1992 Volleyball Team    
 
 
Class of 2004   Class of 2005   Class of 2006
Bob Burgess - '62
Football, Basketball & Baseball
Dick Hawke (Eaton 40)
Basketball
Bob Mahl - '70
Football, Basketball & Golf
Jay Baksa - '69
Football & Basketball
Bob Burdick (Eaton 44)
Basketball
Carlas Martin - '85
Wrestling
Bob Vales - '74
Football, Basketball & Baseball
Bob Lynch (Grafton 51)
Basketball
Albert Stacey Jr. - '85
Football, Basketball & Baseball
Theresa Avon Tolander - '83
Track & Cross Country
Kim Bickel Gregory - 88
Volleyball
Jennifer Smith Lee - '87
Volleyball & Basketball
1959-60 Basketball Team Allen Stacey - 62
Football, Basketball & Track
Mike Hayes - '94
Football, Basketball & Baseball
  1976 Football Team  
 
 
Class of 2007   Class of 2008   Class of 2009
Dwayne Callaway '88 
Football & Baseball
Nick Walsh '63
Football, Basketball & Track
Mary Kay Knechtges '63
Basketball
Carrie Cottrell Browning '90
Track & Cross Country
Don Renuart '77
Football
Charles Lange '82
Track & Cross Country
Aaron Fenzel '97
Football & Track
Scott Jalowiec '87
Baseball & Golf
Mike Crum '87
Football
Neale Horwedel
Coach / AD
Chad DiFranco '92
Football & Basketball
Troy DiFranco '89
Basketball & Baseball
1998 & 1999 Football Team Phil Sheffield
Coach
Creg Jantz '89
Basketball & Baseball
     
Class of 2010 Class of 2011 Class of 2012
Bob Krosky '58
Football, Basketball & Baseball
Dan Urig '83
Football
Don Rozanski '00
Football
Rick Renuart '74
Football
Adam Duke '89
Wrestling
Doug Gerber '00
Football & Basketball
Gennifer Kazmierczak Nacarato '86
Softball
Dan Rozanski '00
Football
Monique Ross-Brady '98
Basketball
Chris Riddick '93
Football
Derrick Spice '01
Tennis
Ryan DiFranco '00
Football & Basketball
Calli Ryals '00
Gymnastics
Ed Kubuski
Coach / AD
1975/1976 4X4 Relay
Track
     
Class of 2013 Class of 2015  
Deborah Sober Blake-Iacchini '78
Softball, Basketball & Track
David DiFranco '04
Football, Basketball & Track
 
Chad Coffman '85
Football & Basketball
Lisa Dominguez '02
Basketball & Soccer
 
Brett Boron '00
Football
Ben Elwell '00
Football & Basketball
 
Ryan Feierabend '03
Baseball, Football & Basketball
Don Schaly (Coach)  
Adrian Semrau '03
Basketball & Volleyball
1998-99 Boys Basketball Team  
     

horizontal rule

Copyright 2003-15  MAHOF - All Rights Reserved